Home
Refs
Teams
Winter 2020
Tuesday Men's Open 17+ (8v8) Winter 2020 II
Angels for Angel
Veteranos Jóvenes
Ballers F.C.
Slight F.C.
DirtyBirds
FSFC
Elders New Generation
FC Activated
Spring 2020
Thursday Men's 30 "A" Spring 2020
Las Aguilas
Atletico Tapatio
EV United
Has Been
Mamba FC
RC United
Southern United F.C.
BYE WEEK/ NO GAME
Mavericks
United Elite FC
Thursday Men's 40 Spring 2020
Happy Hour 40
Juventus 40
Boca Sr.
Fontana F.C.
Deportivo Corona
ELDERS FC "OG"
EFC "Ballers Club"
El Real Barril FC
Eastvale F.C.
Racing Club 40
Atletico Del Sur
Club de Cuervos
Thursday Men's 30 "B" Spring 2020
ELDERS FC "PM"
EFC "PLAYERS CLUB"
CheWey
DGAF F.C.
OG Mambas
American Outlaws
EFC "OLD SCHOOL"
Beercelona
Thursday Coed Open Spring 2020
The Noobs
SoCal United
CoronaSocceritas
Wolf Sharks
LIFTED FC
Average Joe's
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
Riverside County Soccer Tournament
Empire S.C
Team Manager
Name: Tomas Ordonez.
Year Established: 2009
Empire S.C Team MVP
Thurs Men's 30 A Summer 2017
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Atletico Tapatio
10
4
5
1
13
EV United
10
3
5
2
11
DGAF F.C.
10
3
6
1
10
Team Uniform
4
2
0
1
Empire S.C Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Finalist
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Norco Fall 2015 Mini Tourney
Champions
Thurs Men's 30 "A"
Winter 2017
Champions
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Winter 2017
Champions
Thurs Men's 30 'A'
Spring 2017
Season Winners
Thurs Men's 30 "A"
Winter 2017
Season Winners
Thurs Men's 30 "A"
Winter 2017
Champions
Thurs Men's 30 "A"
Summer 2017
Click here to join this team
Empire S.C Roster
Player
Name
1
Alex Maravilla
2
Auggie Rodriguez.
3
Christian Oramas
4
Cristian Argaso
5
Fabian Peregrina
6
Felipe Gomez
7
Gabriel Agraso
8
German Diaz
9
Giovanni Fuentes.
10
Hernan Gigena
11
John Elorrieta
12
Jorge Macias-Empire
13
Julio Escalante
14
Luis Pena
15
Mario Cejas
16
Martin Pinciaroli,
17
Mauricio Bertello
18
Niel Edwards
19
Ricardo Barragan
20
Santos Cervantes
Empire S.C Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Thu, Jun 22
9 p.m.
Empire S.C
DGAF F.C.
SLSP #5
4:1
Thu, Jun 29
9 p.m.
Empire S.C
Los Guapos
SLSP #5
3:4
Thu, Jul 6
8 p.m.
EV United
Empire S.C
SLSP #2
0:5
Thu, Jul 20
9 p.m.
Happy Hour
Empire S.C
SLSP #3
4:2
Thu, Jul 27
9 p.m.
Empire S.C
DGAF F.C.
SLSP #5
5:1
Thu, Aug 3
9 p.m.
Empire S.C
Los Guapos
SLSP #5
5:1
Thu, Aug 10
9 p.m.
EV United
Empire S.C
SLSP #5
2:3
Thu, Aug 17
9 p.m.
Atletico Tapatio
Empire S.C
SLSP #5
3:7
*Thu, Aug 31
9 p.m.
Empire S.C
EV United
SLSP #3
7:6
*Thu, Sep 7
9:15 p.m.
Empire S.C
Los Guapos
SLSP #2
4:0
* indicates playoff match