Norco Adult Soccer League Schedule and Matchup Results
Thursday Men's 30 "B" (8v8) Winter 2019
Jan 24 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Elders 2.0 Bye Week No Game
9 p.m. 3 Hombres Magicos Laguna
9 p.m. 4 American Outlaws Elders FC 30
9 p.m. 5 Leones Negros Beercelona
9 p.m. 6 Mavericks Las Aguilas
 
Jan 31 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 American Outlaws Beercelona
9 p.m. 3 Elders 2.0 Las Aguilas
9 p.m. 4 Elders FC 30 Bye Week No Game
9 p.m. 5 Hombres Magicos Mavericks
9 p.m. 6 Leones Negros Laguna
 
Feb 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Elders FC 30 Las Aguilas
9 p.m. 3 Leones Negros Mavericks
9 p.m. 4 Beercelona Laguna
9 p.m. 5 American Outlaws Bye Week No Game
9 p.m. 6 Elders 2.0 Hombres Magicos
 
Feb 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Leones Negros Elders 2.0
9 p.m. 3 Elders FC 30 Hombres Magicos
9 p.m. 4 Beercelona Mavericks
9 p.m. 5 American Outlaws Laguna
9 p.m. 6 Bye Week No Game Las Aguilas
 
Feb 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Bye Week No Game Hombres Magicos
9 p.m. 3 Elders FC 30 Leones Negros
9 p.m. 4 Laguna Mavericks
9 p.m. 5 Beercelona Elders 2.0
9 p.m. 6 American Outlaws Las Aguilas
 
Feb 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 American Outlaws Mavericks
9 p.m. 3 Bye Week No Game Leones Negros
9 p.m. 4 Las Aguilas Hombres Magicos
9 p.m. 5 Laguna Elders 2.0
9 p.m. 6 Beercelona Elders FC 30
 
Mar 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 American Outlaws Hombres Magicos
9 p.m. 3 Bye Week No Game Beercelona
9 p.m. 4 Mavericks Elders 2.0
9 p.m. 5 Las Aguilas Leones Negros
9 p.m. 6 Laguna Elders FC 30
 
Mar 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Laguna Bye Week No Game
9 p.m. 3 Mavericks Elders FC 30
9 p.m. 4 American Outlaws Elders 2.0
9 p.m. 5 Las Aguilas Beercelona
9 p.m. 6 Hombres Magicos Leones Negros
 
Mar 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Elders 2.0 Elders FC 30
9 p.m. 3 Hombres Magicos Beercelona
9 p.m. 4 Mavericks Bye Week No Game
9 p.m. 5 American Outlaws Leones Negros
9 p.m. 6 Las Aguilas Laguna
 
Mar 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 American Outlaws Elders FC 30
9 p.m. 3 Hombres Magicos Laguna
9 p.m. 4 Leones Negros Beercelona
9 p.m. 5 Elders 2.0 Bye Week No Game
9 p.m. 6 Mavericks Las Aguilas
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Men's 40 (8v8) Winter 2019
Jan 24 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 ELDERS FC Bye Week No Game
8 p.m. 3 Club Corona Stay Loaded 40
8 p.m. 4 Pistones International 40
8 p.m. 5 Happy Hour 40 Eastvale F.C.
8 p.m. 6 Deportivo Corona Cruz Azul
 
Jan 31 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 ELDERS FC Deportivo Corona
8 p.m. 3 Pistones Stay Loaded 40
8 p.m. 4 Club Corona Bye Week No Game
8 p.m. 5 Happy Hour 40 Cruz Azul
8 p.m. 6 International 40 Eastvale F.C.
 
Feb 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Pistones Eastvale F.C.
8 p.m. 3 Stay Loaded 40 Bye Week No Game
8 p.m. 4 International 40 Cruz Azul
8 p.m. 5 Happy Hour 40 ELDERS FC
8 p.m. 6 Club Corona Deportivo Corona
 
Feb 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 International 40 ELDERS FC
8 p.m. 3 Stay Loaded 40 Deportivo Corona
8 p.m. 4 Club Corona Happy Hour 40
8 p.m. 5 Pistones Bye Week No Game
8 p.m. 6 Eastvale F.C. Cruz Azul
 
Feb 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Pistones Cruz Azul
8 p.m. 3 International 40 Club Corona
8 p.m. 4 Bye Week No Game Deportivo Corona
8 p.m. 5 Stay Loaded 40 Happy Hour 40
8 p.m. 6 Eastvale F.C. ELDERS FC
 
Feb 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Eastvale F.C. Club Corona
8 p.m. 3 Cruz Azul ELDERS FC
8 p.m. 4 Stay Loaded 40 International 40
8 p.m. 5 Pistones Deportivo Corona
8 p.m. 6 Bye Week No Game Happy Hour 40
 
Mar 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Bye Week No Game International 40
8 p.m. 3 Eastvale F.C. Stay Loaded 40
8 p.m. 4 Deportivo Corona Happy Hour 40
8 p.m. 5 Cruz Azul Club Corona
8 p.m. 6 Pistones ELDERS FC
 
Mar 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Cruz Azul Stay Loaded 40
8 p.m. 3 Bye Week No Game Eastvale F.C.
8 p.m. 4 ELDERS FC Club Corona
8 p.m. 5 Pistones Happy Hour 40
8 p.m. 6 Deportivo Corona International 40
 
Mar 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Pistones Club Corona
8 p.m. 3 ELDERS FC Stay Loaded 40
8 p.m. 4 Deportivo Corona Eastvale F.C.
8 p.m. 5 Cruz Azul Bye Week No Game
8 p.m. 6 Happy Hour 40 International 40
 
Mar 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Deportivo Corona Cruz Azul
8 p.m. 3 ELDERS FC Bye Week No Game
8 p.m. 4 Pistones International 40
8 p.m. 5 Club Corona Stay Loaded 40
8 p.m. 6 Happy Hour 40 Eastvale F.C.
 
* indicates a playoff match
Tuesday Men's Open 17+ (8v8) Winter 2018
Oct 30 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Norco United F.C. 3:0 Boca Juniors Norco United won by default
8 p.m. 4 Club Victoria 2:3 DirtyBirds POM: Jose Lopez & Miguel Vera
9 p.m. 3 Niupi 0:4 V.P. F.C POM: Octavio Gonzales & Kevin Mercado
9 p.m. 4 Elders New Generation 3:2 Samba POM: Steve Sumner & Juan Gallardo
 
Nov 6 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Elders New Generation 0:4 Boca Juniors POM: Jonatan Marroquin & Leonardo Rodriguez
8 p.m. 4 Club Victoria 1:3 Samba POM: Omar Cifuentes & Juan Gallardo
9 p.m. 3 Niupi 0:3 Norco United F.C. Norco United win by default
9 p.m. 4 DirtyBirds 0:1 V.P. F.C POM: Anthony Hurtado & David Mondragon
9 p.m. 5 Corona Krew 6:1 Newcomers F.C. POM: Josue Barragan & Promise Amadi
 
Nov 13 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Club Victoria 0:3 V.P. F.C V.P. F. C. wins by default
8 p.m. 4 Samba 5:6 Boca Juniors POM: Fredi Galindo & Rafael Nogueda
9 p.m. 3 Elders New Generation 6:1 Newcomers F.C. POM: Ryan Duffy & Promise Amadi
9 p.m. 4 Corona Krew 0:3 Norco United F.C. Norco United F.C. wins by default
9 p.m. 5 DirtyBirds 1:2 Ballers F.C. POM: Anthony Hurtado & Eduardo Manjarrez
 
Nov 20 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 DirtyBirds 2:1 Elders New Generation POM: Anthony Hurtado & James Meagrow
8 p.m. 4 V.P. F.C 2:1 Norco United F.C. Game under Review, POM: Christian Alvarez & Dario Torro
9 p.m. 3 Samba 4:4 Ballers F.C. POM:Juan Gallardo & Eduardo Manjarrez
9 p.m. 4 Club Victoria 0:3 Boca Juniors POM: Boca Juniors win by default
9 p.m. 5 Newcomers F.C. 2:3 Mismatched F.C. POM: Adriyel Carillo & Christopher Zalazar
 
Nov 27 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 La Unión F.C. 5:0 Norco United F.C. POM: Antonio Gonzalez & Jose Juarez
8 p.m. 4 V.P. F.C 3:1 Elders New Generation POM: Christian Alvarez & Ryan Duffy
9 p.m. 3 Boca Juniors 5:0 Newcomers F.C. POM: Leonel Mendoza & Adriyel Carrillo
9 p.m. 4 Samba 3:4 DirtyBirds POM: Max Mendoza & Eric Gonzalez
9 p.m. 5 Ballers F.C. 2:0 Mismatched F.C. POM: Eduardo Manjarrez & Miguel Barajas
 
Dec 4 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Norco United F.C. 6:1 Elders New Generation POM:Adrian Moreno & Jose Ceja
8 p.m. 4 V.P. F.C 1:5 Samba POM: Juan Pulido & Aaron Servin
9 p.m. 3 Boca Juniors 1:0 Mismatched F.C. POM: Ricardo Vargas & Abraham Castro
9 p.m. 4 La Unión F.C. 5:1 Ballers F.C. POM: Joe Galvan & Giovani Vasquez
9 p.m. 5 DirtyBirds 7:2 Newcomers F.C. POM: Eric Gonzalez & Promise Amadi
 
Dec 11 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Boca Juniors 5:2 V.P. F.C POM: Christian Bailon & Daniel Castro
8 p.m. 4 La Unión F.C. 5:0 Elders New Generation POM: Joe Galvan & Jose Ceja
9 p.m. 3 Newcomers F.C. 1:6 DirtyBirds POM: Adriyel Carrillo & Chris Santamaria
9 p.m. 4 Norco United F.C. 2:2 Ballers F.C. POM: Oscar Carbajal & George Avalos
9 p.m. 5 Samba 2:0 Mismatched F.C. POM: Oscar Delgado & Erick Ramos
 
Dec 18 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Norco United F.C. 2:2 Boca Juniors POM: Oscar Cabajal & Leo Rodriguez
8 p.m. 4 La Unión F.C. 1:1 DirtyBirds POM: Michael Henry & Alex Padron
9 p.m. 3 Newcomers F.C. 3:4 Ballers F.C. POM: Christian Jorge & Eduardo Manjarrez
9 p.m. 4 Elders New Generation 1:6 Samba POM: Steve Sumner & Max Mendoza
9 p.m. 5 Mismatched F.C. 0:3 V.P. F.C V.P. F.C. wins by default
 
Jan 8 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 DirtyBirds 4:2 V.P. F.C POM: Miguel Vera & Christian Alvarez
8 p.m. 4 La Unión F.C. 5:1 Samba POM:Brando Magno & Bryan Oropeza
9 p.m. 3 Ballers F.C. 0:3 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors Win by Default
9 p.m. 4 Mismatched F.C. 0:2 Norco United F.C. POM: Oscar Ortega & Daniel Ibarra
9 p.m. 5 Newcomers F.C. 5:2 Elders New Generation POM: Jose Ramos & James Meagrow
 
Jan 15 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m.* 3 Boca Juniors 5:0 Elders New Generation POM: Lupe Ortiz & Steve Sumner
8 p.m.* 4 DirtyBirds 2:3 Ballers F.C. Red Card:Izzeldeen Mwas & Silvestre Villalpando Under review. POM: Miguel Vera &Dean Ojeda
9 p.m.* 3 V.P. F.C 0:3 Samba Samba Wins by Default
9 p.m.* 4 Norco United F.C. 2:3 La Unión F.C. POM: Dario Toro & Alejandro Ceballos
9 p.m.* 5 Newcomers F.C. 0:3 Mismatched F.C. Mismatched Wins by Default
 
Jan 22 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m.* 3 Boca Juniors La Unión F.C. Final: In case of a tie straight to 3 PK's
8 p.m.* 4 Ballers F.C. Samba Final: In case of a tie straight to 3 PK's
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Coed Open (8v8) Winter 2018
Dec 13 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Real Madrazo Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Empire F.C. 6:1 Santos de Corona POM: Gema Soto & Hector Lopez
7 p.m. 6 Wolf Sharks 10:5 Divergent F.C. POM:Jennifer Rocha & Esmeralda Cayot
 
Dec 20 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Divergent F.C. Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Wolf Sharks 3:3 Santos de Corona POM: Tania Bletran & Lesdy Kraege
7 p.m. 6 Empire F.C. 2:3 Real Madrazo POM: Saleh Ben Harri & Christian Jorge
 
Jan 3 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Santos de Corona Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Empire F.C. 1:3 Wolf Sharks POM: William Ceballos & Marlon Acosta
7 p.m. 6 Divergent F.C. 1:9 Real Madrazo POM: Gary Marshall & Eric Quinonez
 
Jan 10 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Santos de Corona Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Real Madrazo 5:1 Wolf Sharks POM: Eric Mata & Fabio Cortez
7 p.m. 6 Divergent F.C. 4:2 Empire F.C. POM: Juan Garcia & Jennifer Barajas
 
Jan 17 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Real Madrazo 0:0 Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Santos de Corona 3:0 Divergent F.C. Santos de Corona wins by default
7 p.m. 6 Empire F.C. 1:2 Wolf Sharks POhM: Saleh Ben Harri & Jose Ramos
 
Jan 24 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Empire F.C. Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Wolf Sharks Divergent F.C.
7 p.m. 6 Real Madrazo Santos de Corona
 
Jan 31 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Santos de Corona Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Wolf Sharks Real Madrazo
7 p.m. 6 Empire F.C. Divergent F.C.
 
Feb 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Wolf Sharks Bye Week No Game
7 p.m. 5 Empire F.C. Santos de Corona
7 p.m. 6 Divergent F.C. Real Madrazo
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Men's 30 "A" (8v8) Winter 2019
Jan 24 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Bye Week No Game Atletico Tapatio
9:15 p.m. 1 All Blues F.C. Coronita FC
9:15 p.m. 2 Empire Soccer Happy Hour
9:15 p.m. 7 Stay Loaded F.C. EV United
9:15 p.m. 8 Gunners Team Merica
 
Jan 31 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Empire Soccer Team Merica
9:15 p.m. 1 Gunners Bye Week No Game
9:15 p.m. 2 Stay Loaded F.C. Happy Hour
9:15 p.m. 7 All Blues F.C. Atletico Tapatio
9:15 p.m. 8 EV United Coronita FC
 
Feb 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 EV United Atletico Tapatio
9:15 p.m. 1 Happy Hour Team Merica
9:15 p.m. 2 All Blues F.C. Gunners
9:15 p.m. 7 Empire Soccer Bye Week No Game
9:15 p.m. 8 Stay Loaded F.C. Coronita FC
 
Feb 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Coronita FC Atletico Tapatio
9:15 p.m. 1 EV United Gunners
9:15 p.m. 2 Happy Hour Bye Week No Game
9:15 p.m. 7 Stay Loaded F.C. Team Merica
9:15 p.m. 8 Empire Soccer All Blues F.C.
 
Feb 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 EV United Empire Soccer
9:15 p.m. 1 Coronita FC Gunners
9:15 p.m. 2 Happy Hour All Blues F.C.
9:15 p.m. 7 Team Merica Bye Week No Game
9:15 p.m. 8 Stay Loaded F.C. Atletico Tapatio
 
Feb 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Atletico Tapatio Gunners
9:15 p.m. 1 Stay Loaded F.C. Bye Week No Game
9:15 p.m. 2 Happy Hour EV United
9:15 p.m. 7 Team Merica All Blues F.C.
9:15 p.m. 8 Coronita FC Empire Soccer
 
Mar 7 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Bye Week No Game All Blues F.C.
9:15 p.m. 1 Coronita FC Happy Hour
9:15 p.m. 2 Stay Loaded F.C. Gunners
9:15 p.m. 7 Team Merica EV United
9:15 p.m. 8 Atletico Tapatio Empire Soccer
 
Mar 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Bye Week No Game EV United
9:15 p.m. 1 Atletico Tapatio Happy Hour
9:15 p.m. 2 Stay Loaded F.C. All Blues F.C.
9:15 p.m. 7 Team Merica Coronita FC
9:15 p.m. 8 Gunners Empire Soccer
 
Mar 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Atletico Tapatio Team Merica
9:15 p.m. 1 All Blues F.C. EV United
9:15 p.m. 2 Stay Loaded F.C. Empire Soccer
9:15 p.m. 7 Bye Week No Game Coronita FC
9:15 p.m. 8 Gunners Happy Hour
 
Mar 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
midnight 0 Gunners Team Merica
9:15 p.m. 1 Stay Loaded F.C. EV United
9:15 p.m. 2 Empire Soccer Happy Hour
9:15 p.m. 7 All Blues F.C. Coronita FC
9:15 p.m. 8 Bye Week No Game Atletico Tapatio
 
* indicates a playoff match