Norco Adult Soccer League Schedule and Matchup Results
Men's Open 17+ (8v8) Fall 2018
Aug 14 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 DirtyBirds 0:2 FTBLR 1 Cole Strathan & Miguel Vera
8 p.m. 4 Corona Krew 3:0 Los Piratas Corona Krew wins by default
9 p.m. 3 Koras FC 5:0 Atletico San Pancho POM: Edwin Lagunas & Oswaldo Villagrana
9 p.m. 4 A Team 4:1 Norco United F.C. POM: Sam Vazquez & Nilson Ordnoez
9 p.m. 5 FTBLR 2 2:3 Boca Juniors POM: Omar Yehya & Leonel Mendoza
9 p.m. 6 Samba 2:1 Niupi POM: Juan Hernandez & David Rodriguez
 
Aug 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Niupi 3:1 Norco United F.C. POM: David Rodriguez & Adan Guarchaj
8 p.m. 4 A Team 3:4 FTBLR 1 POM: Marco Machuca & Turner Humphrey
9 p.m. 3 FTBLR 2 3:2 Koras FC POM: Abraham Hernandez & Jonathan Diaz
9 p.m. 4 Boca Juniors 6:1 Corona Krew POM: Leonel Mendoza & Josue Barragan
9 p.m. 5 DirtyBirds 2:2 Samba POM: Anthony Hurtado & Gustavo Frausto
 
Aug 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 FTBLR 1 5:0 Corona Krew POM: Bradley Smalls & Javier Lopez
8 p.m. 4 Koras FC 2:3 Samba POM: Alex Perez & Juan Machuca
9 p.m. 3 A Team 4:2 DirtyBirds POM: Jorge Vega & Anthony Hurtado
9 p.m. 4 FTBLR 2 6:1 Norco United F.C. POM: Edwin Quiroa & Aaron Valdez
9 p.m. 6 Boca Juniors 6:1 Niupi POM: Leonel Mendoza & David Rodriguez
 
Sep 4 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 FTBLR 1 3:4 DirtyBirds POM: Turner Humphrey & Anthony Hurtado
8 p.m. 4 Boca Juniors 0:3 Samba Samba win by Default
9 p.m. 3 FTBLR 2 3:0 Norco United F.C. POM: Mehvshad Momeni & Pedro Velasquez
9 p.m. 4 Koras FC 1:1 A Team POM: John Garcia & Sam Vazquez
9 p.m. 5 Niupi 1:6 Corona Krew POM: Ezequiel Garcia & Carlos J Garcia
 
Sep 11 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 FTBLR 1 6:1 Koras FC POM: Carlo Figueroa & Baidy Ba
8 p.m. 4 Norco United F.C. 0:5 Samba POM: Joaquin Guzman & Jesse Perales
9 p.m. 3 Niupi 0:5 DirtyBirds POM: David Rodriguez & Anthony Hurtado
9 p.m. 4 Boca Juniors 4:1 A Team POM: Leonel Mendoza & Ramiro Garcia
9 p.m. 5 FTBLR 2 3:1 Corona Krew POM: Edwin Quiroa & Josue Barragan
 
Sep 18 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Boca Juniors 4:9 FTBLR 1 POM: Leonel Mendoza & Oma Yehya
8 p.m. 4 Corona Krew 2:3 Samba POM: Javier Lopez & Bryan Oropeza
9 p.m. 3 Norco United F.C. 0:3 DirtyBirds DirtyBirds win by Default
9 p.m. 4 FTBLR 2 3:2 Koras FC POM: Quinten Ponsford & Baidy Ba
9 p.m. 5 A Team 1:2 Niupi POM: Jonathan Juarez & Higinio Arredondo Red Card: Oscar Ramirez under review
 
Sep 25 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Norco United F.C. FTBLR 1
8 p.m. 4 Niupi DirtyBirds
9 p.m. 4 Corona Krew A Team
9 p.m. 5 Boca Juniors Koras FC
9 p.m. 6 FTBLR 2 Samba
 
Oct 2 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Corona Krew FTBLR 1
8 p.m. 4 Norco United F.C. Boca Juniors
9 p.m. 3 Atletico San Pancho Los Piratas
9 p.m. 4 FTBLR 2 DirtyBirds
9 p.m. 5 Samba A Team
9 p.m. 6 Niupi Koras FC
 
Oct 9 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Samba FTBLR 1
8 p.m. 4 Norco United F.C. Atletico San Pancho
9 p.m. 3 DirtyBirds Koras FC
9 p.m. 4 Niupi Boca Juniors
9 p.m. 5 Corona Krew Los Piratas
9 p.m. 6 FTBLR 2 A Team
 
Oct 16 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 3 Samba Los Piratas
8 p.m. 4 A Team FTBLR 1
9 p.m. 3 FTBLR 2 Koras FC
9 p.m. 4 DirtyBirds Boca Juniors
9 p.m. 5 Corona Krew Norco United F.C.
9 p.m. 6 Niupi Atletico San Pancho
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Men's 30 "A" (8v8) Summer 2018
Jun 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Colombia F.C. 0:1 Team Merica POM: Eric Ocampo & Rudy Martinez
9:15 p.m. 2 Happy Hour 4:8 EV United POM: Alex Flores & Dustin Suppe
9:15 p.m. 7 Coronita FC 1:0 Pistones POM: Francisco A. Gonzalez
9:15 p.m. 8 Leones Negros 0:3 Stay Loaded F.C. Stay Loaded F.C. wins by default
 
Jun 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Coronita FC 0:0 Stay Loaded F.C. POM: Carlos Lopez & Dennis Osoria
9:15 p.m. 2 Leones Negros 0:3 EV United EV wins by default
9:15 p.m. 7 Pistones 1:1 Team Merica POM: Pedro Perez & Mikey Garcia
9:15 p.m. 8 Colombia F.C. 2:3 Happy Hour POM: Rigo Gutierrez & Saleh Ben Harri
 
Jul 12 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Stay Loaded F.C. 1:1 EV United POM: Luis Fernando Goez & Dustin Suppe
9:15 p.m. 2 Leones Negros 0:4 Colombia F.C.
9:15 p.m. 7 Pistones 0:3 Happy Hour POM: Francisco Suazo & Noe Rodriguez
9:15 p.m. 8 Coronita FC 1:5 Team Merica POM: Martin Zarco & Bobby Melendez
 
Jul 19 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Stay Loaded F.C. 1:1 Colombia F.C. POM: Dennis Osoria & Martin Vila
9:15 p.m. 2 Pistones 2:2 Leones Negros
9:15 p.m. 7 Team Merica 2:3 Happy Hour POM: Adam Easton & Saleh Ben Harri
9:15 p.m. 8 Coronita FC 3:1 EV United POM: Cristian Munoz & Gabriel Fuentes
 
Jul 26 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Team Merica 5:0 Leones Negros POM: Mikey Garcia & Homero Perez
9:15 p.m. 2 EV United 3:3 Colombia F.C. POM: NIck Lopiccolo & Eric Ocampo
9:15 p.m. 7 Coronita FC 2:3 Happy Hour POM: Nelson Huipe & Saleh Ben Harri
9:15 p.m. 8 Stay Loaded F.C. 7:2 Pistones POM: Anibal Sanchez & Emilio Bonilla
 
Aug 2 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Team Merica 1:4 Stay Loaded F.C. POM: Bobby Melendez & Dennis Osoria
9:15 p.m. 2 EV United 3:5 Pistones POM: Enrique Cano & Oscar Velazquez
9:15 p.m. 7 Happy Hour 3:0 Leones Negros POM: Alex Flores & Homero Perez
9:15 p.m. 8 Coronita FC 2:3 Colombia F.C. POM: Daniel Tapia & Auggie Rodriguez
 
Aug 16 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Colombia F.C. 2:1 Pistones POM: Fernando Jara & Manuel Olivera
9:15 p.m. 2 Coronita FC 5:2 Leones Negros POM: Carlos Lopez & Epifanio Gonzalez
9:15 p.m. 7 EV United 3:0 Team Merica POM: Shahrukh Mohsin & Brian Borba
9:15 p.m. 8 Happy Hour 1:5 Stay Loaded F.C. POM: Saleh Ben Harri & Jaime Diaz Ruelas
 
Aug 23 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Colombia F.C. 1:4 Team Merica POM: Eric Ocampo & Jonathan Kinnick
9:15 p.m. 2 Happy Hour 2:7 EV United POM: Nelson Martinez & Dustin Suppe
9:15 p.m. 7 Coronita FC 4:1 Pistones POM: Abraham Mayoral & Otolio Perez
9:15 p.m. 8 Leones Negros 0:5 Stay Loaded F.C. POM: Arcemio Perez & Dennis Osoria
 
Aug 30 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Colombia F.C. 3:0 Happy Hour POM: Rigo Gutierrez & Saleh Ben Harri
9:15 p.m. 2 Pistones 1:1 Team Merica POM: Manuel Olivera & Brian Borba
9:15 p.m. 7 Leones Negros 0:5 EV United POM: Roman Delgadillo & Dustin Suppe
9:15 p.m. 8 Coronita FC 1:2 Stay Loaded F.C. POM: Giobany Salazar & Jaime Diaz Ruelas
 
Sep 6 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m. 1 Pistones 4:7 EV United POM: Apolina Cardena & DustinSuppe
9:15 p.m.* 2 Leones Negros 0:4 Stay Loaded F.C. POM: Daniel Moreno & Epifanio Gonzalez
9:15 p.m. 7 Happy Hour 1:1 Coronita FC POM: Jose Vega & Giobany Salazar. Red Card: Miguel de la Torre Insults to the Ref under review.
9:15 p.m.* 8 Colombia F.C. 6:3 Team Merica POM: Auggie Rodriguez & Jonathan Kinnick
 
Sep 13 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9:15 p.m.* 3 EV United 6:2 Happy Hour POM: Cody Suppe & Alex Flores
9:15 p.m.* 4 Stay Loaded F.C. 9:10 Colombia F.C. POM: Jaime Diaz Ruelas & Eric Ocampo
 
Sep 20 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m.* 6 EV United 2:4 Colombia F.C. POM: Cody Suppe & Rigo Gutierrez
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Men's 40 (8v8) Summer 2018
Jun 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 Happy Hour 40 4:1 Deportivo Corona POM: Carlos Martinez & Darney Contreras; Red Card: Jaime Gutierrez, Octavio Marciel & Helio Cuenca
8 p.m. 5 Club Corona 1:6 International 40 POM: Gilberto Cervantes & Ricardo Arevalo
8 p.m. 6 EV F.C. 1:2 ELDERS FC POM: Cesar Armedia & Vince Powell
 
Jun 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 EV F.C. 1:2 Club Corona POM: Everardo Cerda & Gilbert Perez
8 p.m. 5 Deportivo Corona 1:2 International 40 POM: Sandro Casas & Matthew Stephenson
8 p.m. 6 Happy Hour 40 0:3 ELDERS FC Elders wins by default
 
Jul 12 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 Happy Hour 40 1:2 International 40 POM: Gustavo Oceguera & Robert Lenox
8 p.m. 5 ELDERS FC 3:0 Club Corona POM: Ruben Rivadeneira & Juan Salgado
8 p.m. 6 Deportivo Corona 2:3 EV F.C. POM: Alberto Roa & Ernesto Gomez- Cornejo
 
Jul 19 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 Happy Hour 40 7:4 Club Corona POM: Carlos MArtinez & Gilbert Perez
8 p.m. 5 International 40 4:2 EV F.C. POM: Javier Perdigon & Tito Checa
8 p.m. 6 ELDERS FC 3:1 Deportivo Corona POM: Vince Powell & Alberto Rosa
 
Jul 26 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 International 40 3:1 ELDERS FC POM: Scott Neuscheler & Ruben Rivadeneira
8 p.m. 5 Happy Hour 40 5:0 EV F.C. POM: Carlos Martinez & Ernesto Gomez-Cornejo
8 p.m. 6 Club Corona 6:1 Deportivo Corona POM: Freddy Garcia & Ricardo Pena
 
Aug 2 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 Happy Hour 40 3:1 Deportivo Corona POM: Lyle Mpati & Sandro Casas
8 p.m. 5 Club Corona 1:2 International 40 POM: Juan Salgado & Scott Neuscheler
8 p.m. 6 EV F.C. 1:1 ELDERS FC POM: Federico Halzuet & Tom Householder
 
Aug 16 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 EV F.C. 1:3 Club Corona POM: Ernesto Gomez-Cornejo & Gilbert Perez
8 p.m. 5 Happy Hour 40 0:3 ELDERS FC POM: Gonzalo Delgado & Tom Householder
8 p.m. 6 Deportivo Corona 4:5 International 40 POM: Ricardo Pena & Javier Perdigon
 
Aug 23 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 Happy Hour 40 1:4 International 40 POM: Gonzalo Delgado & Javier Perdigon
8 p.m. 5 Deportivo Corona 3:1 EV F.C. POM: Leo Hernande & Tito Checa
8 p.m. 6 ELDERS FC 2:4 Club Corona POM: Adam Porras & Gilberto Cervantes
 
Aug 30 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 ELDERS FC 1:3 Deportivo Corona POM: Jaime Porras & Rigoberto Gonzalez
8 p.m. 5 International 40 6:2 EV F.C. POM: Ricardo Arevalo & Federico Halzuet
8 p.m. 6 Happy Hour 40 1:1 Club Corona POM: Jose Vega & Gilbert Perez
 
Sep 6 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m. 4 Club Corona 1:1 Deportivo Corona POM: Jesus Alpizar & Juan Lizardi
8 p.m. 5 International 40 4:3 ELDERS FC POM: Scott Neuscheler & Vince Powell
8 p.m. 6 Happy Hour 40 3:1 EV F.C. POM: Guidel Gonzalez & Ernesto Gomez- Cornejo
 
Sep 13 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m.* 5 Happy Hour 40 2:3 ELDERS FC POM: Carlos Martinez & Steve Hughes
8 p.m.* 6 International 40 5:2 Club Corona POM:Charles Hopkins & Fredy Garcia
 
Sep 20 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m.* 6 ELDERS FC 2:3 International 40 POM:Ruben Rivadeneira & Scott Neuscheler
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Coed Open (8v8) Summer 2018
Jun 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Bomb Squad 2:8 Jurupa FC POM: Medhali Hernandez & Mariana Madrigal
7 p.m. 6 Prestige F.C. 1:7 Empire F.C. POM: Peter Flores & Ana Pineda
8 p.m. 3 Locos FC 5:1 National POM: Andres Moreno & Denise Cedillo
 
Jun 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Empire F.C. 2:5 Jurupa FC POM: Frankie Garcia & Dean Ojeda
7 p.m. 6 Locos FC 7:2 Bomb Squad POM: Jennifer Ibarra & Favian Jimenez
8 p.m. 3 Prestige F.C. 2:9 National POM: Peter Flores & Citlali Alonso
 
Jul 12 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 National 7:2 Bomb Squad POM: Gilbert Camarillo & Emerson Martinez
7 p.m. 6 Prestige F.C. 0:5 Jurupa FC POM: Alejandra Dominguez & Eduardo Manjarrez
8 p.m. 3 Empire F.C. 2:7 Locos FC POM: Roberto Aguilera & Dario Toro
 
Jul 19 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Prestige F.C. 3:1 Bomb Squad POM: Jose Mora & Arturo Avina
7 p.m. 6 Jurupa FC 2:5 Locos FC POM: Gilbert Serafin & Daniel Ibarra
8 p.m. 3 National 3:1 Empire F.C. POM: Gilbert Camarillo & Michael Escoto
 
Jul 26 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Jurupa FC 5:2 National POM: Rudy Estrada & Jeniffer Cedillo
7 p.m. 6 Bomb Squad 2:4 Empire F.C. POM: Oscar Lechuga & Jocelyne Aleman
8 p.m. 3 Prestige F.C. 0:5 Locos FC POM: Alejandra Dominguez & Jennifer Ibarra
 
Aug 2 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Prestige F.C. 0:4 Empire F.C. POM: Lauren Skaar & Gema Soto
7 p.m. 6 Bomb Squad 0:5 Jurupa FC POM: Roberto Moreno & Jasmine Valerio
8 p.m. 3 Locos FC 4:2 National POM: Daniel Ibarra
 
Aug 16 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Empire F.C. 0:2 Jurupa FC POM: Frankie Garcia & Dean Ojeda
7 p.m. 6 Locos FC 3:0 Bomb Squad Locos wins by default
8 p.m. 3 Prestige F.C. 0:5 National POM: Alejandra Dominguez & Carlos Zavala
 
Aug 23 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 National 7:2 Bomb Squad POM: Denise Cedillo & Jose Moreno
7 p.m. 6 Prestige F.C. 0:5 Jurupa FC POM: Osciel Rodriguez & Eduardo Manjarrez
8 p.m. 3 Empire F.C. 5:0 Locos FC POM: Jocelyne Aleman & Adrian Moreno
 
Aug 30 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Prestige F.C. 4:1 Bomb Squad POM: Gary Bennett & Jose Moreno
7 p.m. 6 Jurupa FC 2:2 Locos FC Red Card: George Avalos (3 months/ $50 fine & 6 game suspension) & Adrian Coria (3 game Suspension)
8 p.m. 3 National 5:4 Empire F.C. POM: Emanuel Lopez & Adan Reynoso Casas
 
Sep 6 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m. 5 Bomb Squad 0:5 Empire F.C. POM: Jose Moreno & Melody Carbajal
7 p.m. 6 Prestige F.C. 0:3 Locos FC Los Locos FC won by default
8 p.m. 3 Jurupa FC 6:4 National POM: Eduardo Manjarrez & Jose Gomez
 
Sep 13 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
7 p.m.* 5 Jurupa FC 2:0 Empire F.C. POM: Eduardo Manjarrez & Melody Carbajal
7 p.m.* 6 Locos FC 4:2 National POM: Vanessa Ibarra & Jose Gomez
 
Sep 20 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
8 p.m.* 5 Jurupa FC 4:0 Locos FC POM: Eduardo Manjarrez & Adrian Moreno
 
* indicates a playoff match
Thursday Men's 30 "B" (8v8) Summer 2018
Jun 21 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Hombres Magicos 7:2 Element POM: Giancarlo Paredes & Cheng Chen
9 p.m. 4 Atletico Tapatio 1:3 Elders FC 30 POM: Felipe De Jesus Cassarrubias & Fabian Mariscal
9 p.m. 5 Mavericks 1:4 Laguna POM: Victor Menjivar & Nathanael Smith
9 p.m. 6 American Outlaws 1:5 Las Aguilas POM: Juan Juarez & Ryan Colin
 
Jun 28 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Hombres Magicos 1:3 Las Aguilas POM: Angel Berumen & Ryan Colin
9 p.m. 4 Element 0:2 Laguna POM: Yi Xie & Carlos Landaverde
9 p.m. 5 Mavericks 1:6 Atletico Tapatio POM: Thomas Cappelleti & Carlos Garcia
9 p.m. 6 American Outlaws 1:1 Elders FC 30 POM: Juan Juarez & Steve Sumner
 
Jul 12 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Las Aguilas 3:7 Elders FC 30 POM: Ryan Colin & Alex Zapata
9 p.m. 4 Hombres Magicos 1:3 Laguna POM: Giancarlo Paredes & Antonio Villalobos
9 p.m. 5 American Outlaws 2:2 Mavericks POM: Jorge Hernandez Jr & Jonathan Stubblefield
9 p.m. 6 Element 1:6 Atletico Tapatio POM: Cheng Chen & Carlos Garcia
 
Jul 19 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Element 3:3 American Outlaws POM: Eric Zhang & George Salas
9 p.m. 4 Las Aguilas 5:3 Mavericks POM: Jesus Sanchez & Thien Nguyen
9 p.m. 5 Laguna 2:7 Atletico Tapatio POM: Nathanael Smith & David Sandoval
9 p.m. 6 Hombres Magicos 2:3 Elders FC 30 POM: Steven Salcedo & James Meagrow
 
Jul 26 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Elders FC 30 5:0 Mavericks POM: Steve Sumner & Thomas Cappelleti
9 p.m. 4 Laguna 3:1 American Outlaws POM: Antonio Villalobos & Thomas Jones
9 p.m. 5 Hombres Magicos 4:2 Atletico Tapatio POM: Edison Mesa & Benjamin Paz
9 p.m. 6 Las Aguilas 5:0 Element POM: Josue Michel & Shuai Yao
 
Aug 2 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Hombres Magicos 5:0 Mavericks POM: Joshua Perez & Peter Carlos
9 p.m. 4 Atletico Tapatio 5:0 American Outlaws POM: Samuel Torres & Luis Corona
9 p.m. 5 Elders FC 30 4:1 Element POM: Adam Porras & Kunqi Li.
9 p.m. 6 Laguna 2:4 Las Aguilas POM: Antonio Villalobos & Ryan Colin
 
Aug 16 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Elders FC 30 1:1 Laguna POM: Arlind Logu & Adam Odom
9 p.m. 4 Mavericks 3:1 Element POM: Paul Garcia & Kunqi Li
9 p.m. 5 Atletico Tapatio 3:0 Las Aguilas POM: Samuel Torres & Ryan Colin
9 p.m. 6 Hombres Magicos 1:0 American Outlaws POM: Joshua Perez & Luis Corona
 
Aug 23 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 Mavericks 1:2 Laguna POM: Thomas Cappelleti & Jose Montoya; Red Card: Ignacio Santiago: One Game Suspension
9 p.m. 4 Atletico Tapatio 2:0 Elders FC 30 POM: David Sandoval & Adam Porras
9 p.m. 5 American Outlaws 1:1 Las Aguilas POM: Juan Juarez & Miguel Pacheco
9 p.m. 6 Hombres Magicos 3:0 Element POM: James Oakley & Di Sun
 
Aug 30 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m. 3 American Outlaws 0:3 Elders FC 30 POM: Luis Corona & Fernando Gonzalez
9 p.m. 4 Hombres Magicos 1:3 Las Aguilas POM: Cruz Quinonez & Luis Deniz
9 p.m. 5 Mavericks 1:6 Atletico Tapatio POM: Paul Garcia & Samuel Torres
9 p.m. 6 Element 2:2 Laguna POM: Di Sun & Prajwol Shakya
 
Sep 6 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m.* 3 Hombres Magicos 2:0 Laguna POM: Christopher Livingston & Nathanael Smith
9 p.m.* 4 American Outlaws 1:2 Las Aguilas POM: Luis Corona & Luis Deniz
9 p.m.* 5 Mavericks 0:5 Elders FC 30 POM: Peter Carlson & Alex Zapata
9 p.m.* 6 Element 1:6 Atletico Tapatio POM: Yanqing Zhang & Benjamin Paz
 
Sep 13 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m.* 5 Atletico Tapatio 0:2 Hombres Magicos POM: Alberto Paz & Christopher Oakley
9 p.m.* 6 Las Aguilas 2:3 Elders FC 30 POM: Ryan Colin & James Meagrow
 
Sep 20 Field # Home Result Visitor Notes
9 p.m.* 5 Hombres Magicos 3:4 Elders FC 30 POM: Christopher Livingston & Fernando Gonzalez
 
* indicates a playoff match